~*Crushed*Glass*~ (crushedglass) wrote,
~*Crushed*Glass*~
crushedglass

quiz and random questions




time you started this? 4:32 pm

Name?: yes.

Date of birth?:March 21 1980

Sex?: Female

Height? 5'7"

Eye color?: green

Weight?: more than I'm currently willing to admit to most.

Location?: bridgeport, MI, USA

Where were you born?: Saginaw, MI, USA

Do you have crush on someone?: yes. I crush much.

Do you have a bf/gf?: yep

How long have you been together? bit more than a year. plus before.

What are you wearing right now?: killer bunnies tshirt, old navy jeans, fleece robe with stars and moons on it

Would you have sex before marriage?:I'm not getting married.

Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers?: One, in college

Do you smoke?: no.

Do you drink?: some

Are you ghetto?: no

Are you a player?: not currently :)

What are your favorite colors?: pastels, dark red, dark bright blue

What is your favorite animal?: I like just about all of em.

Do you have any birthmarks?: yes, on my ribs under my right breast.

Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: no

Who are your best friends?: Steve maybe? Lindsey... I dont know lately. I dont feel very friendful

Have you ever beat someone up? nope

Have you ever been slapped?: yes

Do you get online a lot? god yes

Are you shy or outgoing?: no

Do you shower?: yep

Do you hate school?: I used to think I did, kinda been missing it

Do you have a social life?: eh. no. not really

How easily do you trust people? depends on the person

Have you ever lied to your best friends?: I prefer to just not lie at all

Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing? probably not... guess it would depend on the person

Would you ever sky dive?: maybe

Do you like to dance?: yeah. sometimes

Have you ever been out of state?: yes

Do you like to travel?: very much

Have you ever been suspended from school?: no

Do you want to get out of your hometown? usually

Are you spoiled?: often.

Are you a brat?: I have my moments

Have you ever been dumped?: yes

What's your favorite drink?: water

Do you like Snapple?: I suppose its ok

Do you drink a lot of water?: I try. should drink more than I do.

What toothpaste do you use?: Colgate of some sort

Do you have a cell phone or pager?:phone

Do you have a curfew?: not any more

Who do you look up to?:offhand... I dont know

Are you a role model?: I could be

What name brand do you wear the most?: I dont know if I have a most... probably old navy cause thats my jeans and I'm usually wearing those.

What kind of jewelry do you wear?: 2 rings, one toe ring. once in a while one of about 3 necklaces... I'm not much of a jewelry person

What do you have pierced?: just ears.

What do you want pierced?: belly, tongue

Do you like taking pictures?: love love love it

Do you like getting your picture taken?: not usually. they dont ever turn out well

Do you have a tan?: no but I tan easily when I do

Do you get annoyed easily?: sometimes

Have you ever started a rumor?: no

Do you have your own phone/phone line?: my cell is mine

Do you have your own pool?: nope

Do you have any siblings?: halfs - my dad has 2 and my mother has 1

Do you prefer boxers or briefs? boxers... briefs usually look a little silly

Have you ever been played?: yeah.

Have you ever played someone?: I think I used to... not really maliciously though I just got myself into dumb situations.

Do you get along with your parents? yeah, hardly see em.

How do you vent your anger?: I dont often get angry

Have you ever run away?: nope

Have you ever been fired from a job?:not so far

Do you even have a job?: well. yes.. I guess I *have* one.. I just dont called to work very often

Do you daydream a lot?: yeah.

Do you have a lot of ex's?: depends on your perspective.

Do you run your mouth?: not usually

What do you want a tattoo of?: a spider on my thigh, a dragon on my back, and maybe a heart on my shoulder... something on my shoulder anyway

What do you have a tattoo of?: nothing yet

What are your favorite flowers?: violet, daffodil, lily of the valley, rose, lilac

What does your ex bf/gf look like?: I've got more than one

What does your most recent crush look like?: I dont know whos most recent

Have you ever been bitched out?: yep

When was the last time you bitched someone out?: no idea.

Are you rude?: no

What was the last compliment you received?:probably osme form of "you're beautiful/sexy" from some random internet guy

Do you like getting dirty?: some.

Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?: innie

Are you flexible?: I can be

What is your heritage?: english, french, irish, italian, and chippewa

What does your hair look like right now?: ponytail

Could you ever be a vegetarian?: yeah. I'm almost there.

When was your last real heartbreak?:not recently.

Describe your looks?: that could have any number of answers.

If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color?: pink

Would you ever date someone older than you?: I am.

When was the last time you were drunk?: bout a week ago

When was the last time you went on a date?:we dont really "date" most of the time

Have you ever had an eating disorder: no

Do you have one now?: no.

How many rings until you answer the phone? depends on where I am

Have you ever been skinny dipping?:yes

Do you look more like your mother or father?: mother, so I hear

Do you cry a lot?: no.

Do you ever cry to get your way? no.

If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: I hate questions like that.

What phrase do you use most on the phone?: I'm not on the phone often enough to be able to say

Are you the romantic type?: I think so. in my own way though

Have you ever been chased by cops?: nope

What do you like most about your body?: my features, my frame, my breasts, my ass, my shape, my hands, my hair

What do you like least about your body?: the fat, my skin

When was the last time you threw up?:I dont even remember

In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes? depends on the person

Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?:not any more

What about cleavage?: yep

Is your best friend a virgin?: no

Have you ever fucked someone up?: yes.

Have you ever been fucked up?: for periods of time

What color are your underwear right now?: black

What size shoe do you wear?: 7 and a half, sometimes 8 because my feet are wide and its hard to find wide shoes

What jewelry are you wearing now?:my 2 rings, and my toe ring

What is your screen name on AIM: angelle321, buttercupsmiles7, istalkphatpaid, and one more

Would you pick a wedgie in public?: yeah but I like to think I'm discreet

How are you feeling right now?: my vagina is unhappy and my head hurts

When was the last time you were at a party?: no idea

Have you ever given a lap dance?: maybe?

What do you sleep in?: depends on whats clean and where I am

Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: yeah

What is one of your bad qualities?: I'm picky (thoguh this doesnt bother me in the least, I think its a good thing)

What is one of your good qualities? I'm very kind

Would you marry for money?: would depend on the situation.

What do you drive?: a renault encore

Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: neither?

When was the last time you cried in school?: no idea.

For two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy? in a heartbeat.

What time are you finishing this?: 5:02 pm






Step 1: Open your MP3 player.
Step 2: Put all of your music on random.
Step 3: Write down the first twenty-three songs it plays, no matter how embarrassing.
Step 4: Wait for complaints about the esoteric nature of your mp3s


(in my defense here, some of the things I have were downloaded for wedding receptions and other DJ jobs. I just have everythign I have in my playlist.)

1. Carpenters - We've only just begun

2. Pink - God is a DJ

3. Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby

4. Arrogant Worms - Baby Poo

5. Chieftans - Dueling Chanters

6. Johnny Cash - Sunday Morning Sidewalk

7. Fione Apple - I know

8. Arrogant Worms - A Night On Dildo

9. Miss-Teeq - Roll On

10. Slipknot - Wait and Bleed

11. OK Go - Return

12. Smashing Pumpkins - Soma

13. Nine Inch Nails - We're In this Together Now

14. Saliva - Always

15. Zazie - Ma Vie En Rose

16. Aretha Franklin - Who's Zoomin Who

17. The Tenptations - My Girl

18. DMX - What These Bitches Want

19. Bach - Toccata & Fugue (remix)

20. Sesame Street (remix)

21. The Corrs - Song For Ireland

22. Afroman - Because I Got High

23. Dispatch - Two Coins

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments